He began his training in the world of Dance and Flamenco at the CPD %22Luis Del Río%22 in Córdoba, a training that he complemented by studying with different teachers such as Carmela Greco, Timo Lozano, Blanca del Rey, Manuel Corrales %22El Mimbre%22, Matilde Coral, José Granero, Manolete, etc.
Then he is selected to be part of the Andalusian Dance Center (CAD), of the Ministry of Culture of the Junta de Andalucía, directed by José Antonio Ruiz and coordinated by Ana María Bueno and will become part of the Flamenco Ballet of Andalusia, under the direction of José Antonio Ruiz, performing shows such as Latido Flamenco de Manolete, The Andalusian Dog by María Pagés, Bodas de Sangre by Antonio Gades, Vals Patético and La Leyenda by José Antonio Ruiz, among many others. In 2004 he joined the Andalusian Dance Center to co-produce the Sombrero de Tres Picos and the Café de Chinitas directed by José Antonio and with music by Chano Dominguez.
He participates in the film IBERIA by Isaac lbéniz produced by Morena Films and directed by Carlos Saura.
In September 2005 he joined the National Ballet of Spain, performed a show such as Elegía Homenaje Antonio Ruiz Soler, Grito de Antonio Canales among others.
He currently works for the Ministry of Education of the Junta de Andalucía
as a teacher in Flamenco Dance at the CPD %22Reina Sofía%22 in Granada and also performs different shows and collaborations in peñas and tablaos, highlighting his participation in the show Lorca and the passion of the cantaora Marina Heredia, directed by Rosario Pardo and choreographed by Eva Yerbabuena.
Antonio Gonzalez

June Schedule

PROGRAMACIÓN DEL 6 al 12 DE JUNIO LUNES 6BAILE: Esther Marín & Dani NavarroCANTE: Antonio Gómez El Turry & Fita HerediaGUITARRA: Fermín FernándezMARTES 7BAILE: Esther Marín & Dani NavarroCANTE: Marta la Niña & Fita HerediaGUITARRA: José Cortés El...

Flamenco May Program in Jardines de Zoraya

PROGRAMMING FROM 2 TO 8 MAY   MONDAY 2DANCE: Luis de Luis & Esther MarínSINGING: Sergio El Colorao & Antonio HerediaGUITAR: : Jose de la Marga TUESDAY 3DANCE: Luis de Luis & Esther MarínSINGING: Sergio El Colorao & Jose FernándezGUITAR: : Jose de...

Flamenco March Programming Granada

Weekly programming from March 21 to 27 We are pleased to welcome CLAUDIA LA DEBLA as a guest artist the week of March 21 to 27. He will share the tables with another phenomenon of the usual dance of our tablao: LUIS DE LUIS. CLAUDIA LA DEBLA starts dancing with only 4...

Special menu

Programming February flamenco Granada

Schedule from 28 to 6 March PROGRAMMING FROM FEBRUARY 28 TO MARCH 5MONDAY 28DANCE: Esther Marín & Luis de LuisSING: Alicia Morales & Estela La CanasteraGUITAR: Jose de la MargaTUESDAY 1DANCE: Esther Marín & Luis de LuisSINGING: Sergio Gómez El Colorao & Juan Ángel...

PROGRAMMING FROM 20 to 26 DECEMBER

PROGRAMMING FROM 20 to 26 DECEMBER

MONDAY 20DANCE: Raquel Heredia La Repompa & Juan de la MolíaSINGING: Antonio Gómez El TurryGUITAR: Rubén Campos TUESDAY 21DANCE: Raquel Heredia La Repompa & Juan de la MolíaSINGING: Antonio Gómez El TurryGUITAR: Rubén Campos WEDNESDAY 22DANCE: Cristina Soler...